Client List

608 Sound & Light is fortunate to have worked with the following talented artists. All are considered friends and many request us when they are in the area!!

Hire us and discover for yourself why we are the premiere live sound production company in the area. We’d love to work with you soon!

608 Sound & Light Client List (updated: May 2018)
Adam Carroll
Adam Levy
Amy Cook
Anders Parker
_Ash Aria_
AtwoodFest-KidsFest 2016
AXPONA 2017
AXPONA 2018
Bacon Brews and BBQ Festival 2017
Bernie and Friends
Between The Waves Music Festival 2017
Blackstar Drumline
Blake Thomas
Bobby Bare Jr.’s Youn Criminal Starvation League
Bonnie Whitmore
Brennen Leigh
Brooklyn Tractor Pull
Califone
Carrie Elkin
Cash’d Out
Chameleon Band
Chris Mills
Chuck Prophet
Compass Rose
Corey Dennison Band
Crosstown Drive
Curtis McMurtry
Darren Hanlon
David Dondero
Detour
Devil’s Fen
DJ Nick Nice
Dressy Bessy
Driftless Sisters
Driveway Thriftdwellers
Electric Six
Eric Bachmann
Erin McKeown
Fall II Rise
Farmer Jason
Faux Fawn
Frank Busch
Frank Catalano Band
Gerald Dowd
German Art Students
Get Back Wisconsin
Go Play God
Groves
Gurf Morlix
Hayes Carll
High Plains Jamboree
Hooten Hollers
Hushdrops
Ian Moore
Ivan Julian
Jason Ringenberg
Jeff Burkhart
Jeremiah Nelson
Jim White
Jimmy Smith
Jon Dee Graham
Jon Langford
Josh Harty
Justin Roberts
Kelsey Miles Band
Kevin Kinney
Kevin Seconds
Kiki’s House of Righteous Music
Kinky Friedman
Knuckle Down Saloon
Leo & Anto
Liam Davis
Linda Pitmon
Low Czars
Lynda and the Zeros
Madtown Get Down
Madtown Mannish Boys
Make Music Madison 2017
Mars Hall Band
Marty Finkel
Matt Pond
Matt The Electrician
MAUI (Madison Area Ukulele Initiative)
MESBA (Monona East Side Business Aliance)
Michah Schnabel
Midlife Crisis
Mike Doughty
Mike June
Mike Mills
Mike Nicolai
Miles over Mountains
Monona Chili Festival 2017
Music Makes a Difference
Nathan Kalish and The Last Callers
New Glarus Beer, Bacon and Cheese Festival 2017
Next Door Brewing Company
Noel McKay
Oak Street Ramblers
Oedipus Tex
Owen Temple
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
Paul Fonfara
Peter Buck
Peter Case
Ray Bonneville
Richard Buckner
Riverway Concerts in the Park
Robbie Fulks
Rocky Votolato
Ronnie Baker Brooks Band
Ryan Parker
Sam Baker
Sam Llanas
Scott McGaughey
Secret Sisters
Shane Sweeney
Steve Soto
Steve Wynn
Stoughton High School
Sunspot
Sun Prairie CornFest
TDS, Inc.
Teddy Davenport
The Baseball Project
The Bottle Rockets
The Dead South
The Figgs
The Flat Five
The Getaway Drivers
The Guppy Effect
The High Street Revelers
The Mascot Theory
The Material Boys
The Minus 5
The Volcanics
The Water Liars
Them Coulee Boys
Thirsty Jones
Tommy Keene
Tommy Stinson
Trapper Schoepp
Tri-State Bluegrass Festival
Vandaveer
Vanity Crash
Verona Concerts in the Park
Verona Hometown Days
Waco Brothers
Walter Salas-Humara
Wheelhouse
Whitney Mann
Will Johnson
Will Webb
Wisconsin Brewing Company
Your Mom Band

Contact Us today for rates, availability, or assistance with your next event, gig, or party!


608 Sound & Light Events

Event Key: